The following names are all of the Night Stalkers who were killed while serving in the 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment or its direct lineage units.

(List Updated: March 2018)

  • PFC Blaine Nicholas Adams
  • SGT Thomas F. Allison
  • CW2 Donald R. Alvey
  • SSG  Jay Anderle
  • CW3 Michael F. Anderson
  • SGT  Adam Apodaca
  • CW3 Robert Bandel
  • SSG Raphael Barrett
  • SSG Bradley C. Beem
  • SGT Michael G. Bielamowicz
  • CPT Robert E. Brannum
  • SGT Joshua Briggs
  • CW2 DonovanL. Briley
  • SGT Kerry Brown, II
  • MAJ Clayton O. Carpenter
  • SSG Christopher J. Chapman
  • SGT Alexander Preston Chase
  • SSG William D. Cleveland
  • CPT Charles W. Cooper
  • SSG Mark D. Cornwell
  • CW3 Thomas B. Crossan,III
  • CW2 Bobby M. Crumley
  • CW3 Pierre R. Desroches
  • SSG Paul Dorrity
  • SGT Claude J. Dunn
  • CW2 Jody L. Egnor
  • PFC Gregory D. Eichner
  • SGT Christopher Erberich
  • 1SG Tony Everett
  • MAJ Curtis D. Feistner
  • SSG Thomas J. Field
  • SGT Jeremy D. Foshee
  • CW5 Walter M. Fox
  • SSG Gregory M. Frampton
  • CW4 Raymond A. Frank
  • SSG Kerry W. Frith
  • SSG Dane Justin Garcia
  • 1SG David C. Garrity
  • CW4 Terrance W. Geer
  • CW3 Thomas J. Gibbons
  • SSG Shamus O. Goare
  • SGT Kyle E. Gober
  • CW4 Michael A. Goffena
  • CW3 Corey J. Goodnature
  • SPC Brandon Gordon
  • LTC Michael C. Grimm
  • CW3 Carlos P. Guerrero
  • PV2 Charles I. Hailey
  • SGT Michael Hall
  • CW3 Stephen A. Hansen
  • SSG David B. Harmon
  • SP4 Timothy Charles Hensley
  • SGT Josue E. HernandezChavez
  • SPC Caleb Hester
  • SPC Jeremy Oliver Hoffmann
  • CPT J. David Hortman
  • 1LT John R. Hunter
  • SSG Paul R. Jackson
  • SGT Kip A. Jacoby
  • CW2 James N. Jansen
  • WO1 Allen E. Jennings
  • SPC Brandon Johnsen
  • SSG Daniel Johnson
  • CW4 Robert M. Johnson
  • CW4 Larry K. Jones
  • CW2 David W. Jordan
  • SGT Matthew Kirton
  • SSG Daniel L. Kisling
  • SPC Justin LaJoieGrosvenor
  • CW3 Jerry H. Landgraf
  • CPT Keith J. Lucas
  • SPC Robert D. Lund
  • CW3 Niall D. Lyons
  • CPT Frederick M. Maddock
  • MAJ Robert P. Mallory
  • CW3 Hershel “Dan” McCants
  • SSG Shawn H. McNabb
  • SGT Rhonald Meeks
  • SGT Nicholas H. Montague
  • CW4 Michael P. Montgomery
  • CW3 William R. Monty
  • SGT Nickolas Mueller
  • SFC Marcus V. Muralles
  • SSG Thomas Lloyd Nelson
  • CW3 Mark S. O’Steen
  • 1SG Ronnie R. Orebo, Sr.
  • CPT Bartt D. Owens
  • CW3 Wilson B. Owens
  • SGT Edward G. Palacio
  • 1SG Joseph Pascetti
  • SPC Richard Patterson
  • CW4 Steven T. Patton
  • SSG Joe Peavy
  • SSG Edwidge Pierre
  • SSG Benjamin Pigman
  • MSG James W. Ponder, III
  • SSG Jonathan W. Presley
  • CW3 John Quinlan
  • CW3 Steven B. Redd
  • MAJ Stephen C. Reich
  • SGT Stephen Richardson
  • SSG Mark J. Rielly
  • SSG Emil RiveraLopez
  • SPC Eric Roudybush
  • SSG Bruce A. Rushforth, Jr.
  • SFC Michael L. Russell
  • SSG Michael A. Sams
  • SSG Luis A. Sanchez
  • CW4 Chris J. Scherkenbach
  • CW2 Warren Seeds
  • CW3 Jacob Sims
  • SPC John A. Snyder
  • SFC James R. Stright
  • SGT Philip J. Svitak
  • SGT Jeffrey D. Tarbox
  • CW4 Ralph L. Thompson
  • SP4 Richard J. Thompson
  • SSG Tracy A. Tidwell
  • SSG Chad A. Tucker
  • CW4 Robert Turns
  • CW3 William H. Tuttle
  • SPC Travis Vaughn
  • SSG Mario Vega-Velazquez
  • SFC Ricky Wallace
  • CW5 Jamie D. Weeks
  • SFC Paul Wentzel
  • SP4 Jerry L. Wilder
  • SGT Adam Wilkinson
  • CW3 John W. Williams
  • CW4 Clifton P. Wolcott
  • MAJ Matthew Worrell
  • CW4 Michael Wright
  • SSG Luke C. Yetter
  • SGT Bradley Young
  • SGT Ricky D. Zizelman